2017 Area High School Football Team-By-Team Schedules & Results

The 2017 Area High School Football Schedules and Results

All kickoffs at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

SALINA CENTRAL

  • Sept. 1 VS. Andover
  • Sept. 8 at Arkansas City
  • Sept. 15 at Hutchinson
  • Sept. 22 VS. Haysville Campus
  • Sept. 29 at Newton
  • Oct. 6 VS. Derby
  • Oct. 13 VS. Maize
  • Oct. 20 at Salina South

SALINA SOUTH

  • Sept. 1 at Valley Center
  • Sept. 8 VS. Bishop Carroll
  • Sept. 15 VS. Haysville Campus
  • Sept. 22 at Maize
  • Sept. 29 VS. Goddard
  • Oct. 6 at Hutchinson
  • Oct. 13 at Derby
  • Oct. 20 VS. Salina Central

SACRED HEART

  • Sept. 1 at Minneapolis
  • Sept. 8 at Russell
  • Sept. 15 VS. Beloit
  • Sept. 22 VS. Southeast of Saline
  • Sept. 29 at Ellsworth
  • Oct. 6 VS. Plainville
  • Oct. 13 at Smith Center
  • Oct. 20 VS. Ell-Saline
  • Oct. 27 at Republic County

SOUTHEAST OF SALINE

  • Sept. 1 VS. Republic County
  • Sept. 8 at Chapman
  • Sept. 15 VS. Russell
  • Sept. 22 at Sacred Heart
  • Sept. 29 VS. Minneapolis
  • Oct. 6 at Beloit
  • Oct. 13 VS. Marion
  • Oct. 20 at Hesston
  • Oct. 26 VS. Hillsboro

ELL-SALINE

  • Sept. 1 VS. Sedgwick
  • Sept. 8 at Whitewater-Remington
  • Sept. 15 VS. Moundridge
  • Sept. 22 at Inman
  • Sept. 29 VS. Hutchinson Trinity
  • Oct. 6 at Sterling
  • Oct. 13 VS. Republic County
  • Oct. 20 at Sacred Heart
  • Oct. 26 VS. Smith Center

ST. JOHN’S MILITARY

  • Sept. 1 at Cair Paravel (Topeka)
  • Sept. 8 VS. Flint Hills Christian
  • Sept. 15 OPEN DATE
  • Sept. 22 at Life Prep Academy (Wichita)
  • Sept. 29 at Veritas Christian (Lawrence)
  • Oct. 6 VS. Wichita Home School
  • Oct. 13 at St. Mary’s Academy (St. Marys)
  • Oct. 20 VS. Sunrise Academy
  • Oct. 26 OPEN DATE

BENNINGTON

  • Sept. 1 VS. Herington
  • Sept. 8 at Little River
  • Sept. 15 VS. Beloit St. John’s-Tipton
  • Sept. 22 at Thunder Ridge
  • Sept. 29 VS. Lincoln
  • Oct. 6 at Victoria
  • Oct. 13 VS. Solomon
  • Oct. 20 at Osborne
  • Oct. 26 VS. Logan-Palco

MINNEAPOLIS

  • Sept. 1 VS. Sacred Heart
  • Sept. 8 at Republic County
  • Sept. 15 at Lyons
  • Sept. 22 VS. Russell
  • Sept. 29 at Southeast of Saline
  • Oct. 6 VS. Ellsworth
  • Oct. 13 VS. Riley County
  • Oct. 20 at Marysville
  • Oct. 26 VS. Beloit

TESCOTT

  • Sept. 1 VS. Lincoln
  • Sept. 8 at Sylvan-Lucas Unified
  • Sept. 15 VS. Blue Valley Randolph
  • Sept. 22 at Wilson
  • Sept. 29 VS. Mankato-Rock Hills
  • Oct. 6 VS. Beloit St. John’s-Tipton
  • Oct. 13 at Pike Valley
  • Oct. 20 VS. Linn
  • Oct. 26 at Southern Cloud

SOLOMON

  • Sept. 1 VS. Canton-Galva
  • Sept. 8 at Herington
  • Sept. 15 VS. Goessel
  • Sept. 22 VS. Little River
  • Sept. 29 at Osborne
  • Oct. 6 VS. Lincoln
  • Oct. 13 at Bennington
  • Oct. 20 at Logan-Palco
  • Oct. 26 VS. Victoria

ABILENE

  • Sept. 1 VS. Thomas More Prep
  • Sept. 8 at Marysville
  • Sept. 15 at Andover Central
  • Sept. 22 at Chapman
  • Sept. 29 VS. Concordia
  • Oct. 6 VS. Clay Center
  • Oct. 13 at Wamego
  • Oct. 20 VS. Hays
  • Oct. 27 at McPherson

CHAPMAN

  • Sept. 1 VS. Jefferson West
  • Sept. 8 VS. Southeast of Saline
  • Sept. 15 at Concordia
  • Sept. 22 VS. Abilene
  • Sept. 29 at Wamego
  • Oct. 6 at Marysville
  • Oct. 13 VS. Clay Center
  • Oct. 20 at Smoky Valley
  • Oct. 27 VS. Rock Creek

HERINGTON

  • Sept. 1 at Bennington
  • Sept. 8 VS. Solomon
  • Sept. 15 at Centre-Lost Springs
  • Sept. 22 VS. Onaga
  • Sept. 29 VS. Clifton-Clyde
  • Oct. 6 at Valley Falls
  • Oct. 13 VS. Rural Vista
  • Oct. 20 at Marais des Cygnes Valley
  • Oct. 26 at Burlingame

RURAL VISTA

  • Sept. 1 at Peabody-Burns
  • Sept. 8 VS. Canton-Galva
  • Sept. 15 VS. Onaga
  • Sept. 22 at Clifton-Clyde
  • Sept. 29 VS. Valley Falls
  • Oct. 7 at Hill City
  • Oct. 13 at Herington
  • Oct. 20 VS. Burlingame
  • Oct. 26 at Centre-Lost Springs

SMOKY VALLEY

  • Sept. 1 VS. Halstead
  • Sept. 8 at Larned
  • Sept. 15 VS. Haven
  • Sept. 22 at Hillsboro
  • Sept. 29 VS. Hesston
  • Oct. 6 at Lyons
  • Oct. 13 VS. Rock Creek
  • Oct. 20 VS. Chapman
  • Oct. 27 at Clay Center

MCPHERSON

  • Sept. 1 at Buhler
  • Sept. 8 at Maize South
  • Sept. 15 VS. Winfield
  • Sept. 22 at Augusta
  • Sept. 29 at Towanda-Circle
  • Oct. 6 VS. Rose Hill
  • Oct. 13 at Hays
  • Oct. 20 VS. Wamego
  • Oct. 27 VS. Abilene

CANTON-GALVA

  • Sept. 1 at Solomon
  • Sept. 8 at Rural Vista
  • Sept. 15 VS. Peabody-Burns
  • Sept. 22 at Wakefield
  • Sept. 29 VS. Central Plains
  • Oct. 6 at St. John
  • Oct. 13 VS. Little River
  • Oct. 20 at Goessel
  • Oct. 26 VS. Ellinwood

MOUNDRIDGE

  • Sept. 1 VS. Marion
  • Sept. 8 at Hutchinson Trinity
  • Sept. 15 at Ell-Saline
  • Sept. 22 VS. Sterling
  • Sept. 29 at Whitewater-Remington
  • Oct. 6 VS. Inman
  • Oct. 13 at Sedgwick
  • Oct. 20 VS. Medicine Lodge
  • Oct. 27 VS. Prue (Okla.)

INMAN

  • Sept. 1 VS. Hutchinson Trinity
  • Sept. 8 at Marion
  • Sept. 15 at Sterling
  • Sept. 22 VS. Ell-Saline
  • Sept. 29 VS. Medicine Lodge
  • Oct. 6 at Moundridge
  • Oct. 13 VS. Whitewater-Remington
  • Oct. 21 at Christ Prep Academy
  • Oct. 27 at Sedgwick

GOESSEL

  • Sept. 1 at Wakefield
  • Sept. 8 VS. Centre-Lost Springs
  • Sept. 15 at Solomon
  • Sept. 22 VS. Peabody-Burns
  • Sept. 29 VS. Little River
  • Oct. 6 at Ellinwood
  • Oct. 13 VS. St. John
  • Oct. 20 VS. Canton-Galva
  • Oct. 26 at Central Plains

LITTLE RIVER

  • Sept. 1 at Centre-Lost Springs
  • Sept. 8 VS. Bennington
  • Sept. 15 VS. Wakefield
  • Sept. 22 at Solomon
  • Sept. 29 at Goessel
  • Oct. 6 VS. Central Plains
  • Oct. 13 at Canton-Galva
  • Oct. 20 at Ellinwood
  • Oct. 26 VS. St. John

ELLSWORTH

  • Sept. 1 VS. Russell
  • Sept. 8 VS. Beloit
  • Sept. 15 at Republic County
  • Sept. 22 at La Crosse
  • Sept. 29 VS. Sacred Heart
  • Oct. 6 at Minneapolis
  • Oct. 13 at Hoisington
  • Oct. 20 VS. Lyons
  • Oct. 26 at Larned

CENTRAL PLAINS

  • Sept. 1 VS. Victoria
  • Sept. 8 at Ness City
  • Sept. 15 VS. Otis-Bison
  • Sept. 22 at Kinsley
  • Sept. 29 at Canton-Galva
  • Oct. 6 at Little River
  • Oct. 13 VS. Ellinwood
  • Oct. 20 at St. John
  • Oct. 26 VS. Goessel

WILSON

  • Sept. 1 at Mankato-Rock Hills
  • Sept. 8 at Chase
  • Sept. 15 at Southern Cloud
  • Sept. 22 VS. Tescott
  • Sept. 29 VS. Thunder Ridge
  • Oct. 6 VS. Northern Valley
  • Oct. 13 at Stockton
  • Oct. 20 VS. Lakeside-Downs
  • Oct. 26 at Sylvan-Lucas Unified

LINCOLN

  • Sept. 1 at Tescott
  • Sept. 8 VS. Mankato-Rock Hills
  • Sept. 15 at Sylvan-Lucas Unified
  • Sept. 22 VS. Beloit St. John’s-Tipton
  • Sept. 29 at Bennington
  • Oct. 6 at Solomon
  • Oct. 13 VS. Logan-Palco
  • Oct. 20 at Victoria
  • Oct. 26 VS. Osborne

SYLVAN-LUCAS UNIFIED

  • Sept. 1 at Southern Cloud
  • Sept. 8 VS. Tescott
  • Sept. 15 VS. Lincoln
  • Sept. 22 at Chase
  • Sept. 29 at Stockton
  • Oct. 6 VS. Lakeside-Downs
  • Oct. 13 at Northern Valley
  • Oct. 20 at Thunder Ridge
  • Oct. 26 VS. Wilson

STERLING

  • Sept. 1 VS. Whitewater-Remington
  • Sept. 8 at Sedgwick
  • Sept. 15 VS. Inman
  • Sept. 22 at Moundridge
  • Sept. 29 at Marion
  • Oct. 6 VS. Ell-Saline
  • Oct. 13 at Hutchinson Trinity
  • Oct. 20 VS. Haven
  • Oct. 26 VS. Halstead

CHASE

  • Sept. 1 at Beloit St. John’s-Tipton
  • Sept. 8 VS. Wilson
  • Sept. 15 at Mankato-Rock Hills
  • Sept. 22 VS. Sylvan-Lucas Unified
  • Sept. 29 VS. Stafford
  • Oct. 6 VS. South Barber
  • Oct. 13 at Bucklin
  • Oct. 20 VS. Pretty Prairie
  • Oct. 26 at Ashland

LYONS

  • Sept. 1 VS. Hillsboro
  • Sept. 8 at Nickerson
  • Sept. 15 VS. Minneapolis
  • Sept. 22 at Pratt
  • Sept. 29 at Haven
  • Oct. 6 VS. Smoky Valley
  • Oct. 13 at Larned
  • Oct. 20 at Ellsworth
  • Oct. 26 VS. Hoisington

CENTRE-LOST SPRINGS

  • Sept. 1 VS. Little River
  • Sept. 8 at Goessel
  • Sept. 15 VS. Herington
  • Sept. 22 at Burlingame
  • Sept. 29 OPEN DATE
  • Oct. 6 at Onaga
  • Oct. 13 VS. Clifton-Clyde
  • Oct. 20 at Valley Falls
  • Oct. 26 VS. Rural Vista

PEABODY-BURNS

  • Sept. 1 VS. Rural Vista
  • Sept. 8 VS. Wakefield
  • Sept. 15 at Canton-Galva
  • Sept. 22 at Goessel
  • Sept. 29 VS. Flinthills
  • Oct. 6 at Oxford
  • Oct. 13 VS. Udall
  • Oct. 20 VS. Central Burden
  • Oct. 26 at Cedar Vale-Dexter

MARION

  • Sept. 1 at Moundridge
  • Sept. 8 VS. Inman
  • Sept. 15 VS. Sedgwick
  • Sept. 22 at Whitewater-Remington
  • Sept. 29 VS. Sterling
  • Oct. 6 at Hutchinson Trinity
  • Oct. 13 at Southeast of Saline
  • Oct. 20 at Hillsboro
  • Oct. 26 VS. Hesston

HILLSBORO

  • Sept. 1 at Lyons
  • Sept. 8 VS. Kingman
  • Sept. 15 at Hoisington
  • Sept. 22 VS. Smoky Valley
  • Sept. 29 VS. Halstead
  • Oct. 6 at Haven
  • Oct. 13 VS. Hesston
  • Oct. 20 VS. Marion
  • Oct. 26 at Southeast of Saline

CLAY CENTER

  • Sept. 1 VS. Phillipsburg
  • Sept. 8 VS. Concordia
  • Sept. 15 at Goodland
  • Sept. 22 at Wamego
  • Sept. 29 VS. Marysville
  • Oct. 6 at Abilene
  • Oct. 13 at Chapman
  • Oct. 20 at Rock Creek
  • Oct. 27 VS. Smoky Valley

WAKEFIELD

  • Sept. 1 VS. Goessel
  • Sept. 8 at Peabody-Burns
  • Sept. 15 at Little River
  • Sept. 22 VS. Canton-Galva
  • Sept. 29 at Blue Valley Randolph
  • Oct. 6 VS. Frankfort
  • Oct. 13 at Axtell
  • Oct. 20 at Hanover
  • Oct. 26 VS. Wetmore

CLIFTON-CLYDE

  • Sept. 1 VS. Linn
  • Sept. 8 at Frankfort
  • Sept. 15 at Valley Falls
  • Sept. 22 VS. Rural Vista
  • Sept. 29 at Herington
  • Oct. 6 VS. Burlingame
  • Oct. 13 at Centre-Lost Springs
  • Oct. 20 VS. Onaga
  • Oct. 26 OPEN DATE
%d bloggers like this: